Friday, October 31, 2008

Sale at My Scrap Shop

Blog Hop~~Mariscraps CT Team

Mariscraps and her CT team got toegtehr and made an awesome collab kit just for you! Have a safe Halloween and happy hunting on Nov 1 for National Scrapbooking Day! Click under my parts picture to collect it and then on to the next persons blog for another piece.





Click Here for your free download!

La Miss
Miss13
Elodie0212
Malily
Vanessa
Mélie
Jennifer------>YOU ARE HERE
Mariscrap

Friday, October 24, 2008

CT Call and Tut Writer Call



Email us at gfdesignz2@gmail.com and leave us a link to your best gallery or a link to your tut site if interested. All emails will receive a response! If you ahve not heard from us by deadline email us again because it more than likely got lost!

Sweet N Sassy BLOG HOP



This is a preview for my part of hop. Click HERE to grab it and move on to the next blog for more goodies!!!!




Sns Creative Team
Angelina's Designs
BabyV Dezign
Babzy's Boutique
CharmeDivaScrapz
Classie Creationz
Distinctively Auri Scraps
Enigmaz Dezinz
Foxys Designz
GF Designz <-----YOU ARE HERE
Honored Scraps
Imps Provisations
Katelynn's Designs
Nydia's Scraps
Peace -Scrappin Designs
Rachelz_Designz
Sassy Scraps Designs
Scrappy Lippy
Spitfire Designz
Urban Mermaid Designs
WDDesignz
Sassy's Imigination
Wench Designs
Darla's Place
Stacey's Designs
Witchy Designs

Sunday, October 12, 2008

Saturday, October 11, 2008

What Kind of Ice Cream Are You?




Your Ice Cream Personality:



You are not a particularly modest person. You're proud of who you are, and you don't care who knows it.



You have a wild reputation, but you're not as wild as you seem. You take risks, but only measured risks.



You are a very open minded, liberal, and flexible person. You love many things. You tend to have tastes that range from down home to cosmopolitan.



You are a natural multitasker. You feel alive when you're doing more than one thing at a time.



You are a serious and contemplative person. You definitely do your own thing in life.

Fast Food

I'm sure alot of you are just like me that sometimes although you prefer a good home cooked meal you fall slave to the fast food chains because they're sooooo quick and convenient.

What is your favorite? I would have to say I am a Taco Bell freak. I love me some taco salad and cheesey dip. Mouth watering as I type. lol A close second would be Arby's although the nearest one for us is like 45 minutes away soooo we hardly ever get any Roast Beefs. :( I always wonderted why did Hardees quit selling the roast beefs? I loved them.

OK enough rambling.....I am sitting here hungry lmao Have a super day ladies and gents!

Friendship Award


I just receved a award from Temps @ Scrapin Time N Fun thank you very much Temps :)

This award is called the "Proximidade Award" or the "Friendship Around The World Award". The award is meant to highlight blogs that are pleasing or special in some way and to extend the hand of friendship around the world.

The rules are that once you receive this award, you must pass it on to eight other blogs.

Wendy
Stacey Crossley
Crazy Diamond---Denise
Scrappy Cats---Nancy
Karen
Urban Mermaid
April Dawn
Kathy

Friday, October 10, 2008

Karen's Karlena Kastle BB - Freebie

Here are some BB from Karen using
GF Designz - Karlena's Kastle.
Thanks Karen
Lovely








You can download all bb here
they in one zip file

Karen's Counting Crows BB - Freebie

Here are a few of Karne's cute little brag pages using
GF Designz - Counting Crows Kit.
Thank You Karen these are lovely.












You can download all of them here
they in one zip file

Tuesday, October 7, 2008

Funky Monkey



Check it out HERE

Below is some layouts I did using this fun and playful kit!


Awesome kit by Sir Scrapalot.

Sunday, October 5, 2008

2 New Kits In Stores

2 new kits have been added to the stores this weekend! Go takes a peeks. The first kit is called Counting "Crows" and is great for your intro into Fall pics and the second is My Sister My Friend and it is for all those special things sisters share or NOT Lmao


You may purchase these kits at any of these stores DigiScrapStation, SweetNSassy, or Angelic Scraps.

Wednesday, October 1, 2008

October Madness!



Click HERE for some awesome october Madness!!!!
 
Girlfriend Designz - © 2007 Template feito por Templates para Você